Today's racing
Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 28 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 22:10 |
handicap
|
1750m |
Glengarra (IRE)
5 C Profitable (IRE) / Puzzled (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Michael Downey & Roalso Ltd
Trainer: Saleh Naji SH A Al Yafei
|
|
22:40 |
handicap
|
2350m |
Court Poet (GB)
8 G Dubawi (IRE) / Belenkaya (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Nayef Batal Al-Otibi
|
||
CHANTILLY (FR) | 13:55 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Prince a Rio (FR)
3 C Rio de la Plata (USA) / Arthurs Princess (IRE) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. La Belle Aumone
Owner: EARL DE LA BELLE AUMONE
Trainer: S. Jesus
|
Won/13 |
15:05 |
conditions
|
1400m |
Vertbois (FR)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Visinada (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
2/8 | |
16:15 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Sahara Gold (GB)
3 F Shamardal (USA) / Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder: Godolphin (GB)
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL (S)
|
||
16:50 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Bremontier (FR)
5 G Ultra (IRE) / Brocottes (FR) (Lando (GER))
Breeder: S.a. Franklin Finance
Owner: REMY MEDER
Trainer: M. KREBS (S)
|
||
17:25 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Oser (IRE)
7 F Outstrip (GB) / Rancho Montoya (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: OSCAR ORTMANS
Trainer: Mme C. Alesi
|
||
18:00 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Axelrod (FR)
4 G Territories (IRE) / Brooklyn Dream (IRE) (Dream Ahead (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Le Haras D' Haspel
Owner: E.MEINDER/H.LAHMICI
Trainer: Y. BONNEFOY (S)
|
||
PISA (ITY) | 17:05 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Imperial Garoup (IRE)
4 C Fast Company (IRE) / Napoleonica (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Kilshannig Stud (IRE)
|
|
SAN SEBASTIÁN (SPA) | 13:11 |
Handicap
|
1600m |
First Crowd (GB)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Garanciere (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: RACING PARDO
Trainer: B. Rama
|
|
13:45 |
Conditions
|
2000m |
Backstreets (IRE)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Dione (FR) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: J. Lenihan
Owner: CUADRA MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: A. SOTO LORING
|
Won/5 | |
SOUTHWELL (GB) | 16:25 |
handicap
|
5f |
Darlo Pride (GB)
4 G Outstrip (GB) / Doric Lady (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Clive Dennett
Owner: Clive Dennett And A Carson
Trainer: A Carson
|
|
17:30 |
novice
|
1m 3¼f |
Environment Amigo (GB)
3 G Golden Horn (GB) / Madame Defarge (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: The Gredley Family
Trainer: James Fanshawe
|
||
18:00 |
novice
|
1 mile |
King's Fountain (GB)
3 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Lixirova (FR) (Slickly (FR))
Breeder: The Cantillon Syndicate
Owner: Tony Bloom & Ian McAleavy
Trainer: A Balding
|
||
18:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Win Win Power (IRE)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Spesialta (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Mr Michael Appleby
Trainer: M Appleby
|
||
19:30 |
handicap
|
7f |
Etihad Rail (IRE)
3 G Fast Company (IRE) / Designation (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Imperial Crown Syndicate
Owner: Mr S Leverett And Mrs R Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
|
||
20:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Miss Bella Brand (GB)
6 F Poet's Voice (GB) / Miss Toldyaso (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: R. A. G. Robinson
Owner: M Hebbard & L Blackmore
Trainer: Mrs I G Leveque
|
||
WAGGA (AUS) | 15:55 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Bambi Belle (AUS)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Pride of Paris (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Je & Jm Daly Syndicate (Mgr: J E Daly)
Trainer: Joseph Ible
|